Quantcast
skip navigation

Haley

Name:  Haley                          
Nickname: Hals
Birth Date: August 30,1991                          
Hometown:  Philadelphia, PA 
Height: 5’2”               
Eye Color: Blue                                                                                
College: Temple University     
Major: Early Childhood Education
Occupation: Student
 
Who is your biggest role model?
My dad

If you could pick any celebrity to play in a movie, who would it be?
Emmy Rossum
 
What is the best dish you can cook?
Cajun Shrimp Alfredo. Yum!

Which bad habits drive you crazy?
When people smoke.
 
What is one thing you are very good at (besides dancing)?
Organizing - it's the Virgo in me!

What do you do for exercise?
Running or my newly found love: Kickboxing.

What do you remember most about your high school prom?
My dress! I wish I could wear it everyday!

If you had to pick your favorite sport to watch, what would it be?
It's a tie between playoff baseball and hockey.
 
In one word, how would you describe yourself?
Driven

What is an interesting fact about you?
I am the captain of the Angels dance team!